2017 Results


Friday, May 26, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bluejays 16
Dodgers 5
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 8:30pm
Final
    Mississippi Whitecaps 16
Orioles 6
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Kanata Cubs Minor Peewee A (K4) 5
Seaway Surge Peewee (S1) 10
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
White Sox 7
Athletics 3
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Ottawa Chiefs 0
Kanata Cubs Bantam 10
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
White Socks 18
Dodgers 11
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Astros 3
Rays 10
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Yankees 9
Orioles 16
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Cardinals 18
Pirates 18
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Tigers 11
Phillies 8
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 7:25pm
Final
Yankees 5
    Perth Royals 13
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Outaouais Tyrans Noir 4
Kanata Cubs Peewee (K1) 11
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Dodgers 15
Yankees 0
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Brewers 12
Rockies 7
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Nationals 14
Tigers 7
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bluejays 13
Pirates 14
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Mariners 16
Pirates 6
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles 3
Royals 0
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 8:30pm
Final
    Perth Royals 16
Yankees 5
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 8:15pm
Final
Orioles 1
    Mississippi Whitecaps 12
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sittsville Axemen Select (K2) 22
Seaway Surge Minor Peewee (S2) 12
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Outaouais Tyrans Blanc 9
Kanata Cubs Minor Peewee AA (K3) 12
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Athletics 7
Reds 2
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Dodgers 17
Athletics 14
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Blue Jays 15
Athletics 10
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Braves 9
Rays 5
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Nationals 14
Brewers 4
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
White Sox 17
Cardinals 16
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles 9
Reds 5
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Kanata Cubs Minor Peewee AA (K3) 0
    Niagara Falls Falcons 10
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Kanata Cubs Mosquito A 10
    Seaway Surge 11
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Kanata Cubs Mosquito AA 3
    Waterloo Tigers 14
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
    Bloordale 4
Kanata Cubs Minor Peewee AA (K3) 5
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 8:15pm
Final
Kanata Cubs Peewee (K1) 11
    Pickering 10
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Kanata Cubs Mosquito AA 25
    Mississauga Majors 4
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 1:30pm
Final
    Seaway Surge 11
Kanata Cubs Bantam 7
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 1:30pm
Final
    Burlington Bulls 10
Kanata Cubs Minor Peewee AA (K3) 11
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 1:15pm
Final
    Bowmanville 4
Kanata Cubs Peewee (K1) 13
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Kanata Cubs Mosquito AA 11
    Oakville Athletics 5
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
    Seaway Surge 11
Kanata Cubs Bantam 7
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Kanata Cubs Minor Peewee AA (K3) 6
    Leaside Leafs 0
 
Friday, May 19, 2017 @ 8:15pm
Final
Kanata Cubs Peewee (K1) 7
    St. Thomas 10
 
Friday, May 19, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
    London Badgers 9
Kanata Cubs Mosquito AA 6
 
Friday, May 19, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    TO Playgrounds Wolverines 4
Kanata Cubs Minor Peewee AA (K3) 5
 
Friday, May 19, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
White Sox 13
Athletics 7
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Kanata Cubs Mosquito A 17
Kanata Cubs Minor Mosquito 8
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Phillies 6
Rockies 4
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Orioles 1
Rays 1
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Blue Jays 8
Dodgers 6
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Dodgers 12
Cardinals 13
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
RC07 - Senators 16
RC08 - Sharks 18
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Royals 5
Braves 8
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Athletics 15
Yankees 9
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Dodgers 10
White Sox 0
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 8:30pm
Final
Orioles 9
Yankees 14
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Sittsville Axemen Select (K2) 15
Arnprior Highlanders 8
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Kanata Cubs Peewee (K1) 16
Seaway Surge Minor Peewee (S2) 3
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bluejays 9
Pirates 15
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Athletics 8
White Socks 9
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Brewers 11
Mariners 9
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Kanata Cubs Mosquito AA 7
Kanata Cubs Mosquito A 6
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Dodgers 14
Reds 9
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
White Sox 4
Reds 9
 
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
White Sox 14
Bluejays 15
 
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Yankees 7
Athletics 15
 
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Mariners 18
Tigers 6
 
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rockies 13
Pirates 0
 
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
RC08 - Sharks 13
RC11 - Champions 11
 
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
RC19 - Red Jays 16
RC17 - Blue Birds 16
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 8:30pm
Final
    Perth 12
Orioles 6
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Braves 12
Astros 5
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Yankees 8
White Socks 12
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Athletics 19
Cardinals 10
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Dodgers 7
Pirates 16
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Brewers 5
Tigers 7
 
Sunday, May 14, 2017 @ 11:30pm
Final
Kanata Cubs Bantam 9
    Oshawa Legionaires A 10
 
Sunday, May 14, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Kanata Cubs Bantam 6
    Oshawa Legionaires A 7
 
Saturday, May 13, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Kanata Cubs Bantam 12
    Kawartha Cubs 11
 
Saturday, May 13, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Kanata Cubs Bantam 2
    Kawartha Cubs 5