Menu

Upcoming Events

AUG
18
EOBA
1:00 PM
Kanata Recreation Complex - Upper Kinsmen
AUG
18
EOBA
1:00 PM
Kanata Recreation Complex - Lower Kinsmen
AUG
19
EOBA
9:00 AM
Kanata Recreation Complex - Upper Kinsmen

Standings

Summer - Rookie House
Team W L T PTS
RC04 Orange 4 1 0 13
RC01 Blue 3 2 0 11
RC02 Black 1 2 0 5
RC03 Red 0 3 0 3
Tournament - Minor Mosquito Division
Team W L T PTS
Guelph Royals 3 0 0 9
Kingston Thunder 2 1 0 7
Kanata Cubs 1 2 0 5
Oshawa Legionnaires 0 3 0 3
Tournament - Mosquito Division
Team W L T PTS
Ajax Spartans 4 0 0 12
Quinte Royals 3 0 0 9
Seaway Surge 2 1 0 7
Outaouais Tyrans Noir 1 3 0 6
Kanata Cubs Team 2 1 3 0 6
Outaouais Tyrans Or 1 2 0 5
Kanata Cubs Team 1 0 3 0 3
Tournament - Minor Midget Division
Team W L T PTS
Edouard-Montpetit Bulldogs 3 1 0 10
Royal York Cardinals 3 1 0 10
Mississauga Majors 1 2 0 5
Kanata Cubs 0 4 0 4
Tournament - Midget Division
Team W L T PTS
London Tecumsehs 5 0 0 15
Markham Mariners 3 2 0 11
Kitchener Panthers 2 2 0 8
Royal York Cardinals 2 2 0 8
Edouard-Montpetit Bulldogs 2 1 0 7
Lac St. Louis Tigers 2 1 0 7
Brantford Red Sox 1 2 0 5
Montreal Orioles 1 2 0 5
Kingston Thunder 0 3 0 3
Kanata Cubs 0 2 0 2

Results

Summer - Rookie House
Tuesday, July 25, 2017
RC04 Orange 25
RC01 Blue 21
Thursday, July 20, 2017
RC03 Red 10
RC04 Orange 20
Tournament - Midget Division
Sunday, July 23, 2017
London Tecumsehs 8
Markham Mariners 0
Sunday, July 23, 2017
London Tecumsehs 11
Royal York Cardinals 1
Tournament - Minor Midget Division
Sunday, July 23, 2017
Edouard-Montpetit Bulldogs 0
Royal York Cardinals 3
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Mississauga Majors 4
Edouard-Montpetit Bulldogs 7
Tournament - Mosquito Division
Sunday, July 23, 2017
Ajax Spartans 1
Outaouais Tyrans Noir 0
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Seaway Surge 12
Outaouais Tyrans Noir 1
Tournament - Minor Mosquito Division
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Kingston Thunder 3
Guelph Royals 10
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Oshawa Legionnaires 9
Kanata Cubs 10
Rep Mosquito
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Kanata Cubs Mosquito AA 10
Quinte Royals 15
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Kanata Cubs Mosquito AA 11
Ajax Spartans 15
Rep Peewee
Friday, July 21, 2017
Kanata Cubs Peewee (K4) 7
Kanata Cubs Peewee (K1) 16
Friday, July 14, 2017
East Nepean 9
Kanata Cubs Peewee Select (K4) 15
Rep Bantam
Thursday, July 20, 2017
Seaway Surge Minor Bantam 10
Kanata Cubs Minor Bantam 9
Wednesday, July 19, 2017
Ottawa Chiefs 10
Kanata Cubs Minor Bantam 3
Summer - Junior Interlock
Thursday, July 20, 2017
Orleans JrNat #1 13
Cardinals 14
Tuesday, July 18, 2017
Cardinals 13
East Nepean JrNat Grey Eagles 5
Summer - Rookie Interlock
Tuesday, July 18, 2017
RKC1 Black Cubs 23
East Nepean 5
Monday, July 17, 2017
East Nepean 19
RKC1 Black Cubs 9
Rep Midget
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Kanata Cubs Midget 5
Ajax Spartans 4
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Kanata Cubs Midget 3
Ajax Spartans 10
Rep Rookie
Sunday, July 9, 2017
*Mississippi Mills 2
Kanata Cubs Rookie 01 13
Thursday, July 6, 2017
*Mississippi Mills 1
Kanata Cubs Rookie 01 17
Summer - Minor 9-10 Interlock
Wednesday, July 5, 2017
MnAllStar Blue Cubs 9
Glebe Minor AS 16
Tuesday, July 4, 2017
Mississippi Minor AS 11
MnAllStar Blue Cubs 16
Summer - Major 11-12 Interlock
Tuesday, July 4, 2017
MjAllStar Blue Cubs 1
Glebe Major AS 16
House Minor 9 - 10
Wednesday, June 28, 2017
Orioles 0
Royals 0
Monday, June 26, 2017
Royals 1
Yankees 1
Junior 54-80
Monday, June 26, 2017
Pirates 12
Athletics 6
Saturday, June 24, 2017
White Sox 4
Athletics 12
House Major 11 - 12
Sunday, June 25, 2017
Blue Jays 11
Orioles 10
Thursday, June 22, 2017
Blue Jays 14
White Socks 14
House Minor 10 - 11
Saturday, June 24, 2017
Mariners 15
Winner 5th vs 4th 9
Saturday, June 24, 2017
Tigers 7
Phillies 6
Tournaments/Playoffs/Placeholders
Saturday, June 24, 2017
Mariners 15
Winner 5th vs 4th 9
Senior 60-90
Saturday, June 17, 2017
Yankees 9
East Nepean Gold Athletics 8
Wednesday, June 14, 2017
Yankees 5
Mississippi Whitecaps 15
Tournament - Minor Bantam Division
Sunday, June 11, 2017
Ottawa Chiefs 2
Mississauga Majors 11
Sunday, June 11, 2017
Markham Mariners 4
Mississauga Majors 14
Tournament - Bantam Division
Sunday, June 11, 2017
Laurentides Red Sox 13
Seaway Surge 4
Sunday, June 11, 2017
Seaway Surge 11
Kanata Cubs 10
Tournament - Peewee Division
Sunday, June 11, 2017
East York Bulldogs 4
Peterborough Tigers 16
Sunday, June 11, 2017
Peterborough Tigers 4
Whitby Chiefs A 1
Tournament - Minor Peewee Division
Sunday, June 11, 2017
Whitby Chiefs 11
Seaway Surge 6
Sunday, June 11, 2017
Quinte Royals 8
Seaway Surge 11
House Rally Cap - Tier 2
Thursday, May 18, 2017
RC08 - Sharks 18
RC07 - Senators 16
Tuesday, May 16, 2017
RC11 - Champions 11
RC08 - Sharks 13
House Rally Cap - Tier 3
Tuesday, May 16, 2017
RC17 - Blue Birds 16
RC19 - Red Jays 16
LATEST NEWS